Top facebook2x Top phone2x +441624832088 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

May 2022

Thursday 19th 19:30 - 21:00 Thelma Cup » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 12:30 Peacock Cup » Round 4 Dinghy Race
Monday 23rd 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 21:00 McArd Cup » Round 4 Keelboat Race
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 20:00 Guitar Group - Backroom
Thursday 26th 19:30 - 21:00 Thelma Cup » Round 4 Dinghy Race
Saturday 28th 10:00 - 16:00 Discover Watersports - IOMYC Open Day Social - On Water book
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 12:30 Peacock Cup » Round 5 Dinghy Race
Monday 30th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Peyton Memorial Cup » Round 1 Keelboat Race
Thursday 2nd 19:30 - 21:00 Alice Cup » Round 1 Dinghy Race
Friday 3rd 4th Peggy Dark Rum - Round Mann Race Keelboat Race book
Monday 6th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Peyton Memorial Cup » Round 2 Keelboat Race
Thursday 9th 19:30 - 21:00 Alice Cup » Round 2 Dinghy Race
Saturday 11th 12th Isle of Man Cruiser Championships Keelboat Regatta
Saturday 11th 12th RYA Adult Dinghy Training » Start Sailing - Level 1 Training Course book
Monday 13th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Peyton Memorial Cup » Round 3 Keelboat Race
Thursday 16th 19:30 - 21:00 Alice Cup » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Saturday 18th 19th RYA Adult Dinghy Training » Better Sailing - 2 Training Course book
Monday 20th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 Peyton Memorial Cup » Round 4 Keelboat Race
Thursday 23rd 19:30 - 21:00 Alice Cup » Round 4 Dinghy Race
Thursday 23rd 19:30 - 21:00 Alice Cup » Round 5 Dinghy Race
Saturday 25th 26th IOM Yacht Club Regatta Dinghy Regatta
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 15:00 Calf Sound Race Keelboat Race
Monday 27th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00 Peyton Memorial Cup » Round 5 Keelboat Race
Thursday 30th 19:30 - 21:00 Alice Cup » Round 6 Dinghy Race
 

July 2022

Monday 4th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 Strangford Lough Cup » Round 1 Keelboat Race
Thursday 7th 19:30 - 21:00 Glenburn Cup » Round 1 Dinghy Race
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Bromet Trophy » Round 1 Dinghy Race
Monday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Poweboat Training Level 2 - July » RYA Poweboat Training Level 2 - Day 1 Training Course
Monday 11th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Tuesday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Poweboat Training Level 2 - July » RYA Poweboat Training Level 2 - Day 2 Training Course
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 Strangford Lough Cup » Round 2 Keelboat Race
Friday 15th 19:30 - 21:00 Glenburn Cup » Round 2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 12:30 Bromet Trophy » Round 2 Dinghy Race
Monday 18th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 21:00 Strangford Lough Cup » Round 3 Keelboat Race
Thursday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 Glenburn Cup » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Bromet Trophy » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Monday 25th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 27th 19:00 - 21:00 Strangford Lough Cup » Round 4 Keelboat Race
Thursday 28th 19:30 - 21:00 Glenburn Cup » Round 4 Dinghy Race
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 3rd 19:30 - 21:00 Brunt Memorial Cup » Round 1 Keelboat Race
Thursday 4th 19:30 - 20:30 Qualtrough Cup » Round 1 Dinghy Race
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 Wilson Cup » Round 1 Dinghy Race
Monday 8th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 10th 19:30 - 21:00 Brunt Memorial Cup » Round 2 Keelboat Race
Thursday 11th 19:00 - 20:30 Qualtrough Cup » Round 2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 12:30 Wilson Cup » Round 2 Dinghy Race
Monday 15th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 21:00 Brunt Memorial Cup » Round 3 Keelboat Race
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 20:30 Qualtrough Cup » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 12:30 Wilson Cup » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 21:00 Brunt Memorial Cup » Round 4 Keelboat Race
Thursday 25th 26th RYA Powerboat Training » RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training Course book
Monday 29th 18:00 - 20:30 Freesail Supported Free Sail
Wednesday 31st 18:45 - 21:00 Brunt Memorial Cup » Round 5 Keelboat Race
 

September 2022

Sunday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Cup » Round 1 Dinghy Race
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Cup » Round 2 Dinghy Race
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 12:30 Autumn Cup » Round 3 Dinghy Race
Top facebook2x
© 2022 Isle of Man Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager