Top facebook2x Top phone2x +441624832088 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / MYA Dinghy Championship
Home / Results / MYA Dinghy Championship
Show  

MYA Dinghy Championship

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
26 Aug
Race 2
26 Aug
Race 3
26 Aug
Race 4
27 Aug
Race 5
27 Aug
race 6
27 Aug
1st
9.0
Simon Pressly Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 212456 2nd
2.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
17.0
2nd
16.0
Jimmy Cope 3444 RS Tera Sport 3444 3rd
3.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
3rd
18.0
Kieron Blamey Panther National 18 - Ultra 406 5th
5.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
4th
32.0
Russell Collister Spike Waszp 3076 4th
4.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
5th
33.5
Jason Hyett 3314 RS Aero 7 3314 8th
8.0 2 laps
5th
5.5 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
6th
37.0
Chris Hill King Penguin National 18 - Ultra 401 1st
1.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
7th
37.0
Helen Cave Strongest Link Laser Stratos - keel 880 6th
6.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
8th
44.0
Chris Hill 3418 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) - DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
9th
44.0
Bob Love 3124 RS Aero 7 3124 9th
9.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 3 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
10th
45.0
Phil Hardisty 4489 Solo 4489 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
11th
46.0
Andrew Dean 85175 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 85175 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
12th
51.0
Roo (Reenie) Hyett Feva XL RS Feva XL 4258 10th
10.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
13th
61.0
William Osbourn RS Tera Pro RS Tera Pro 3361 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
8th
8.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
14th
63.5
Peter Barlow Miss D'Meanour National 18 - classic 305 7th
7.0 3 laps
5th
5.5 3 laps
RET
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
15th
66.0
Lettie Hyett Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 34 11th
11.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
16th
69.0
David Scott Zest RS Zest - singlehanded n/a 12th
12.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
Top facebook2x
© 2024 Isle of Man Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager